Google.Co.Uk - Info

google co receives about 10,783,492 unique visitors and 142,018,590 (13.17 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $86,267.94/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,655,366,081.47. According to Alexa Traffic Rank google.co.uk is ranked number 29 in the world and 2.343% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94043, United States and links to network IP address 216.58.216.3.

About - Google.Co.Uk

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$2,655,366,081.47
Daily Revenue:
$86,267.94
Monthly Revenue:
$2,588,038.20
Yearly Revenue:
$31,487,798.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
10,783,492
Monthly Unique Visitors:
323,504,760
Daily Pageviews:
142,018,590 (13.17 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
29 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
2.343% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
125,060
Average Load Time:
(902 ms) 78 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Kingdom 87.6%92.3%1
India 1.9%1.2%165
United States 1.3%0.6%751
Netherlands 0.6%0.5%64
France 0.6%0.4%237
Spain 0.6%0.4%144

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
google.co.uk
99.34%97.45%12.89
translate.google.co.uk
1.77%2.08%15.5
books.google.co.uk
0.92%0.15%2.06
news.google.co.uk
0.84%0.23%3.65
scholar.google.co.uk
0.41%0.06%1.83
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
355,000,000
Google Indexed Pages:
34,900,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
384,362,253
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
37,659,283
Bing Backlinks:
382,425,526
Bing Indexed Pages:
37,336,955

Domain Overview

SEMrush google.co.uk
Domain:
  google.co.uk
Rank:
  3808
Organic Keywords:
  2,410
Organic Traffic:
  339,868
Organic Cost:
  $266,570.00
Adwords Keywords:
  58
Adwords Traffic:
  122
Adwords Cost:
  $225.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  109,762
Facebook shares:
  126,091
Facebook comments:
  85,511
FB comments box:
  5
Facebook clicks:
  29,444
Facebook total:
  321,364
Tweets:
  6
Google +:
  1,040,631
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  56,766
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  107

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Guides and Directories/Search Engines

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
216.58.216.3
ASN:
AS15169 
ISP:
Google Inc. 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94043
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.58.216.3

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Mon, 24 Aug 2015 12:27:49 GMT
Expires: -1
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-1
P3P: CP="This is not a P3P policy! See http://www.google.com/support/accounts/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=151657 for more info."
Server: gws
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Set-Cookie: PREF=ID=1111111111111111:FF=0:TM=14404192***:LM=14404192***:V=1:S=3FVjKBBMXHDPuRwm; expires=Thu, 31-Dec-2015 16:02:17 GMT; path=/; domain=.google.co.uk
Set-Cookie: NID=70=hz-8KRVTrM3kta7wMO-fF7zxegi2dLBaecgsdhGm5GZ2ZkfMLaNXpVlumGTjn5QSy6ZEieyTHlAFuWaYXVjcEaGtZ2D9pbTELptC9ehVJvk4hN57iVvTDKr0iJzjvQsw; expires=Tue, 23-Feb-2016 12:27:49 GMT; path=/; domain=.google.co.uk; HttpOnly
Accept-Ranges: none
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 216.58.217.195 298
NS ns4.google.com 1804
NS ns3.google.com 1804
NS ns2.google.com 1804
NS ns1.google.com 1804

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.uk...
Domain name:
google.co.uk

Registrant:
Google Inc.

Registrant type:
Non-UK Corporation

Registrant's address:
1600 Amphitheatre Parkway
Mountain View
CA
94043
United States

Data validation:
Nominet was able to match the registrant's name and address against a 3rd party data source on 10-Dec-2012

Registrar:
Markmonitor Inc. t/a MarkMonitor Inc. [Tag = MARKMONITOR]
URL: http://www.markmonitor.com

Relevant dates:
Registered on: 14-Feb-1999
Expiry date: 14-Feb-2016
Last updated: 13-Jan-2015

Registration status:
Registered until expiry date.

Name servers:
ns1.google.com
ns2.google.com
ns3.google.com
ns4.google.com

WHOIS lookup made at 13:27:52 24-Aug-2015

--
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
google.co.uk widget
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.